Home / Seniors / Fixtures & Results

Fixtures & Results

Date 1st XV Fixtures & Results2nd XV Fixtures & Results3rd XV Fixtures & ResultsVets XV Fixtures & Results
Link to Midlands Premier League tableLink to Midlands Reserve Teams League tableLink to Pennant Group 4 North
1st XVH/AKOResultW/D/L2nd XVH/AKOResultW/D/L3rd XVH/AKOResultW/D/LVets XVH/AKOResultW/D/L
Sep2Old HalesoniansH3pm34-17WOld Halesonians IIH3pm57-03WPaviors IIA3pm26-64W
9Peterborough LionsA3pm31-17LSystonH3pm19-27LBelper IIH3pm29-17W
16SandbachH3pm37-32WSyston IIA3pm25-25DAshbourne IIIA3pm43-05L
23Birmingham & SolihullA3pm57-08LBirm & Solihull IIH3pmHWOWNotts GemsH3pm19-45LTupton IIH3pm92-17W
30BournvilleH3pm35-14WBanbury IIA3pm24-43WMelbourne IIA3pmCancelledN/ABakewell IIA3pm12-22W
Oct7Market Rasen - Three Counties CupA2.30pm10-17WAshfield IIH3pmAshfield IIIH3pm45-19W
14BridgnorthA3pm21-22WHinckley IIH3pm24-24D
21ScunthorpeH3pm24-27LTowcestrians IIA3pm17-39WNotts Moderns IIH3pm15-41LMatlock IIIH3pmCancelledN/A
28Doncaster PhoenixH3pm38-46LLuctonians IIH3pm61-28WQuornA3pm
Nov4LichfieldA2.15pm17-42WBurton IIH2.15pm10-14LNotts Casuals IIA2.15pm05-112WAshbourne IVH2.15pm26-07W
11LongtonH2.15pm73-03WPaviorsH2.15pm48-17WLong EatonA2.15pm27-47W
18Melbourne IIH2.15pm21-23L
25Newbold on AvonA2.15pm19-36WNewbold on Avon IIA2.15pm15-18WHinckleyH2.15pm00-29L
Dec2Newport (Salop)H2.15pm19-23LNewport (Salop) IIH2.15pm22-19WMelbourne IIA2.15pm42-14L
9NuneatonA2.15pm30-24LNuneaton IIH2.15pmCancelledN/ADronfield IIH2.15pmCancelledN/ARolls-Royce IIA2.15pm25-54W
16Peterborough LionsH2.15pmDriffieldH2.15pmBelper IIA2.15pm
23ChristmasChristmas / SheffieldH2.15pm
30New YearNew Year
Jan6SandbachA2.15pmSyston IIH2.15pmAshfield IIA2.15pmAshfield IIIA2.15pm
13Birmingham & SolihullH2.15pmBirm & Solihull IIA2.15pmNotts Moderns IIA2.15pmAshbourne IVA2.15pm
20BournvilleA2.15pmBanbury IIH2.15pm
27BridgnorthH2.15pmHinckley IIA2.15pmNotts Casuals IIH2.15pmTupton IIA2.15pm
Feb3ScunthorpeA2.15pmTowcestrians IIH2.15pmRolls-Royce IIH2.15pm
10ReserveW Bridgford IIA2.15pm
17Doncaster Phoenix (5pm)A2.15pmBurton IIA2.15pmLong EatonH2.15pmMatlock IIIA2.15pm
24Glossop (NLD 3 Counties Cup Semi Final)H2pmSheffieldA2.15pmDronfield IIA2.15pmQuornH2.15pm
Mar3LichfieldH3pmPaviors IIH3pm
10LongtonA3pmLuctonians IIH3pmBakewell IIH3pm
17DriffieldA3pmAshbourne IIIH3pm
24Newbold on AvonH3pmNewbold on Avon IIH3pmSystonA3pm
31EasterEaster
Apr7Newport (Salop)A3pmNewport (Salop) IIA3pmNotts GemsA3pm
14NuneatonH3pmNuneaton IIA3pm
21Old HalesoniansA3pmOld Halesonians IIH3pmWorksop IIA3pm
28Melbourne IIH3pm
May5
12

 






View more Club Sponsors