Home / Seniors / Fixtures & Results

Fixtures & Results

Date 1st XV Fixtures & Results2nd XV Fixtures & Results3rd XV Fixtures & ResultsVets XV Fixtures & Results
Link to Midlands Premier League tableLink to Midlands Reserve Teams League tableLink to Pennant Group 4 North
1st XVH/AKOResultW/D/L2nd XVH/AKOResultW/D/L3rd XVH/AKOResultW/D/LVets XVH/AKOResultW/D/L
Sep2Old HalesoniansH3pm34-17WOld Halesonians IIH3pm57-03WPaviors IIA3pm26-64W
9Peterborough LionsA3pm31-17LSystonH3pm19-27LBelper IIH3pm29-17W
16SandbachH3pm37-32WSyston IIA3pm25-25DAshbourne IIIA3pm43-05L
23Birmingham & SolihullA3pm57-08LBirm & Solihull IIH3pmHWOWNotts GemsH3pm19-45LTupton IIH3pm92-17W
30BournvilleH3pm35-14WBanbury IIA3pm24-43WMelbourne IIA3pmCancelledN/ABakewell IIA3pm12-22W
Oct7Market Rasen - Three Counties CupA2.30pm10-17WAshfield IIH3pmAshfield IIIH3pm45-19W
14BridgnorthA3pm21-22WHinckley IIH3pm24-24D
21ScunthorpeH3pm24-27LTowcestrians IIA3pm17-39WNotts Moderns IIH3pm15-41LMatlock IIIH3pmCancelledN/A
28Doncaster PhoenixH3pm38-46LLuctonians IIH3pm61-28WQuornA3pm
Nov4LichfieldA2.15pm17-42WBurton IIH2.15pm10-14LNotts Casuals IIA2.15pm05-112WAshbourne IVH2.15pm26-07W
11LongtonH2.15pm73-03WPaviorsH2.15pm48-17WLong EatonA2.15pm27-47W
18Melbourne IIH2.15pm21-23L
25Newbold on AvonA2.15pm19-36WNewbold on Avon IIA2.15pm15-18WHinckleyH2.15pm00-29L
Dec2Newport (Salop)H2.15pm19-23LNewport (Salop) IIH2.15pm22-19WMelbourne IIA2.15pm42-14L
9NuneatonA2.15pm30-24LNuneaton IIH2.15pmCancelledN/ADronfield IIH2.15pmCancelledN/ARolls-Royce IIA2.15pm25-54W
16Peterborough LionsH2.15pm08-14LDriffieldH2.15pm45-05WAshfield IIA2.15pm19-47WBelper IIA2.15pm12-22W
23ChristmasChristmas
30New YearNew Year
Jan6SandbachA2.15pm27-10LSyston IIH2.15pm60-00WAshfield IIA2.15pmAshfield IIIA2.15pm14-19W
13Birmingham & SolihullH2.15pm23-36LBirm & Solihull IIH2.15pm42-14WNotts Moderns IIA2.15pmAshbourne IVA2.15pm
20BournvilleA3pm21-27WBanbury IIH2.15pm34-07W
27BridgnorthH2.15pm07-33LHinckley IIA2.15pm17-11LNotts Casuals IIH2.15pmCancelledN/ATupton IIA2.15pm10-38W
Feb3ScunthorpeA2.15pm29-00LTowcestrians IIH2.15pm34-00WAshfield IIH2.15pm65-17WRolls-Royce IIH2.15pm61-10W
10ReserveNuneaton (Midland Reserve League Cup game)H2.15pm25-17WW Bridgford IIH2.15pm
17Doncaster PhoenixA5pm38-33LBurton IIA2.15pm14-30WLong EatonH2.15pm00-45LMatlock IIIH2.15pm20-21L
24Matlock 1st XV (Derbyshire Senior Cup Semi Final)A2.15pm45-29LDronfield IIA1.45pm
Mar3LichfieldH3pmP-PN/APaviors IIH3pm
10LongtonA3pm28-26LLuctonians IIA2pm33-12LDronfield IIH2pm26-17W
17LichfieldH1pm19-17WLuctonians II (Midands Reserve Team Cup Semi Final)H3.15pm10-24LAshbourne IIIH1.30pm
24Newbold on AvonH3pm40-18WNewbold on Avon IIH3pm50-26WWest Bridgford IIH3pm33-38L
31EasterEaster
Apr7Newport (Salop)A3pm54-19LNewport (Salop) IIA3pmHWOLCastle Donington 1st XVH3pm46-07W
14NuneatonH3pm44-31WNuneaton IIA3pmAWOW
21Old HalesoniansA3pm14-50WOld Halesonians IIH3pm24-05WWorksop IIA3pm05-17W
28Paviors (NLD 3 Counties Cup Final @ Boston RFC)A3pm20-36WMelbourne IIH3pmChelmsford VetsA3pm07-07D
May5
12

 






View more Club Sponsors